Skip to content
Sports Car Rental

Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive Rental

  • Up to 4 passengers
  • 2024
  • Self Drive
TrustpilotGreatServed over 300,000 bookings globally

Providing sports car rental to companies such as

AmazonAmerican ExpressHiltonLive NationMcDonald'sWWE

About the Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive

This Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive sports car seats up to 4 passengers and is a popular pick for a photo or film shoot. It has air conditioning.

Self-drive sports car rental hands you the wheel, which makes it a different product from the chauffeured cars in this category. Typical bookings are a weekend drive, an anniversary treat or a photo shoot where you want to set the pace yourself. Some cars are convertibles and some are coupes, so say which you want. Cabins are snug and usually built for a couple, with little room for bags. When you request a quote, ask what the operator requires before handing over the keys, how pickup works, and whether the roof opens.

Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive specifications

Style
Self Drive
Passengers
Up to 4
Year
2024
Make
Ford
Model
Mustang GT — Self Drive

Inside the Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive

  • Air conditioning

Ask about

Some vehicles of this kind also have these. If you need any of them, mention it when you request your quote and we will check it for your booking.

  • Convertible roof
Like what you see?Free, no-obligation quote

A vehicle for your occasion

  • Photo or film shoot

    Feature the vehicle in a photo shoot, music video or film scene, booked around your shoot schedule.

Available in Dearborn and nearby towns

This vehicle is based in Dearborn, Wayne County, Michigan, and covers towns up to 50 miles away, including the 15 below.

50-mile radius from Dearborn
Based hereTown coveredRings at 10, 25 and 50 mi, straight-line. Driving routes are longer.

Based in

Dearborn

Wayne County, Michigan · 48120 · 48124 · 48126 +1 more

Towns
16
ZIP codes
80
Mile radius
50

Within 10 miles6 towns

  • Melvindale

    48122

    2 miles away
  • River Rouge

    48218

    3 miles away
  • Allen Park

    48101

    4 miles away
  • Ecorse

    48229

    4 miles away
  • Lincoln Park

    48146

    4 miles away
  • Detroit

    48201 · 48202 · 48204 +25 more

    6 miles away

10–25 miles7 towns

  • Westland

    48185 · 48186

    11 miles away
  • Livonia

    48150 · 48152 · 48154

    11 miles away
  • Canton

    48187 · 48188

    16 miles away
  • Warren

    48088 · 48089 · 48091 +2 more

    17 miles away
  • Troy

    48083 · 48084 · 48085 +1 more

    18 miles away
  • Sterling Heights

    48310 · 48312 · 48313 +1 more

    19 miles away
  • Clinton Township

    48035 · 48036 · 48038

    22 miles away

25–50 miles2 towns

  • Ann Arbor

    48103 · 48104 · 48105 +2 more

    35 miles away
  • Toledo

    43604 · 43605 · 43606 +12 more

    49 miles away

Starting from another town? Tell us where you are and we’ll check what’s available near you.

Plan your trip

Is this the right vehicle for you?

Choose your date & get a free quote

Compare with similar sports cars

Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive compared with 3 similar vehicles
2024 Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive for sports car rental
This vehicleFord Mustang GT — Self Drive
Green 2022 Lamborghini Huracan EVO Verde Mantis for sports car rental
2022 Lamborghini Huracan EVO Verde Mantis
Red 2023 Lamborghini Huracan EVO Spyder for sports car rental
2023 Lamborghini Huracan EVO Spyder
Black 2023 Corvette C8 2LT Convertible for sports car rental
2023 Corvette C8 2LT Convertible
PassengersUp to 4Up to 2Up to 2Up to 2
Year2024202220232023
ColorNot listedGreenRedBlack
StyleSelf DriveSelf DriveSelf DriveSelf Drive
View vehicleGet my free quoteView vehicleView vehicleView vehicle
Prefer this vehicle?Free, no-obligation quote

What our customers say

  • Outstanding Customer Service

    Outstanding Customer Service! Dave was very pleasant to work with throughout the process, even when I wasn't sure whether to move forward with the limo, he provided great pricing with an easy process to book it. Overall VERY pleased and look forward to working with him and DE Limo in the future!

    Matthew M.
  • Shout out to Dave C for amazing customer service. I messaged late on a Friday and he stayed in touch to let me know he'd be working on a quote for me - then had it first thing on Monday. To make things better - it was within budget. Thanks Dave!!!

    Kristen S.
  • Fantastic service!!!

    Fantastic service all round, we booked a vehicle last minute and I was very impressed with the turnaround and the overall service. Thank you, highly recommended.

    Mandy
  • Dave was awesome and great to Work with! Will recommend for future

    Taranjit S.
  • Great experience

    Great experience - prompt emails and fair price! #155

    Julie Ann P.
  • Great service

    Great service, easy to book, great selection of vehicles!

    SG
2024 Ford Mustang GT — Self Drive for sports car rental
Start planning

Make this your next ride.

Ford Mustang GT — Self DriveUp to 4 passengers
Date
Passengers
888-796-0804

Next: add your trip details to request quotes.

Prefer to call? Talk through vehicle options and your trip plans.

Free · No obligation · Compare local operators

Free, no-obligation quote
↑